Run Results (Age Groups)

2017 Resurrection Run 5-K

2017 Resurrection Run

Age Group Results

April 14, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net) Run Houston Timing


5-K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kvriana Scott 257 13 4 19:50.6
2 Hayden Gold 163 13 7 20:57.5

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carrie Parsley 271 0 60 32:46.9
2 Belina Pursley 258 0 80 37:22.1
3 Cassie Kendrick Tomball TX 265 0 136 55:01.2

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Olivia Kendrick 268 9 137 55:02.5
2 Emma Jochec 179 5 145 57:50.9

Female 12 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elia Wray 253 18 37 28:05.3
2 Maddie Ellis 275 15 40 28:22.3
3 Camryn Sanchez 276 14 41 28:25.3
4 Kami Hayes 173 13 63 33:02.4
5 Macie Ellis 274 15 69 33:59.2
6 Erica Wray 254 17 81 37:28.1
7 Ellie Scudder 280 12 89 40:36.1
8 Madeleine Holden 175 17 109 46:28.5
9 Lily Fahey 150 16 127 52:12.2
10 Molly Elmore 279 13 135 53:40.3
11 The Cheeseburge Bui 122 16 140 57:29.4
12 Emma Pettit Cypress TX 212 12 150 1:02:34.6
13 Kaylee Arnold 270 12 151 1:02:35.9

Female 19 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melissa Spain 229 29 12 23:28.8
2 Corie Squyres 230 35 23 25:33.7
3 Brittany Hall 171 28 28 26:04.8
4 Ashley Marthin 188 25 29 26:25.0
5 Erin Owen 207 21 33 27:26.0
6 Augustine Grollitsch 284 19 38 28:05.4
7 Cara Taylor 234 30 45 29:34.1
8 Stephanie Biernat Seminole TX 110 28 47 30:09.3
9 Kristin Osterman Houston TX 204 30 48 30:09.4
10 Ashleigh O’Rourke 203 32 49 30:47.2
11 Lauren Ginavan 161 29 50 31:00.3
12 Katie Massey 189 24 54 31:24.8
13 Rebecca Laird Katy TX 184 24 55 31:49.3
14 Anne Gill Cypress TX 160 37 61 32:48.7
15 Raquel Gates 157 26 68 33:58.5
16 Nicole Blanchard 117 38 71 34:46.5
17 Jenny Loobeek 186 30 74 35:55.2
18 Regina Alexander 101 36 77 36:48.4
19 Kristen Jarrell 288 31 86 39:30.4
20 Charity Gonzalez 164 28 90 41:15.4
21 Cheryl Cupples 140 40 93 41:45.6
22 Michaela Gore Katy TX 168 33 94 41:46.0
23 Naomi Cupples 141 31 95 41:46.4
24 Debbie Cannella Katy 130 38 97 42:11.8
25 Elizabeth Tilley 236 37 101 43:22.2
26 Christine Paxton League City TX 210 33 108 46:00.3
27 Sara Jochec 177 37 110 46:33.8
28 Lenora Rodriguez 287 29 113 47:35.5
29 Rikkie Farrell 152 21 118 49:16.0
30 Toni-Lynn Quintanilla 219 34 125 51:47.7
31 Savannah Frazier 155 24 132 53:31.2
32 Jessica Burnside 123 25 134 53:31.3
33 Cyndi Dinh 146 40 139 57:28.6
34 Ashley Wooten 251 19 144 57:45.8

Female 41 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathleen McWilliams 192 72 39 28:20.4
2 Mary Pegg Katy TX 211 58 42 28:51.7
3 Donna Keith 181 56 53 31:09.1
4 Camilla Bjoerkman 112 42 56 32:13.8
5 Sherri Campbell Katy 126 46 57 32:18.9
6 Jill Burnside Katy 124 54 62 32:55.2
7 Amy Gonzalez Katy TX 166 43 64 33:29.7
8 Keisha Tanner 233 44 75 36:15.4
9 Stephanie Leggett 185 54 76 36:47.7
10 Angela Wray 252 48 78 36:58.4
11 Marlene Cornelius 259 46 79 37:21.1
12 Michelle Reyna 221 44 82 37:53.4
13 Jennifer Ellis 148 45 83 38:10.7
14 Suzanne Steffens 231 46 88 39:55.2
15 Kelli Wooten 250 48 100 42:21.2
16 Maria Cassidy 272 70 102 43:22.7
17 Martha Cherroni 135 51 103 43:24.5
18 Anita Valdez 242 42 105 43:33.5
19 Terry Richardson 286 59 111 46:38.7
20 Veronica Brown 120 45 114 48:04.0
21 Tasheaya Warren Ellison 248 44 115 48:05.0
22 Isaura Gil 158 49 116 48:15.9
23 Laura Bannerman 106 41 117 48:57.2
24 Shirley Owen 205 53 120 49:38.0
25 Edna Ezekiel 149 59 124 51:46.1
26 Adeline Luna 187 70 126 52:10.8
27 Mabel Vocal 246 52 128 52:15.8
28 Vickie McMillan 191 47 129 52:18.3
29 Mandy Barker 283 57 142 57:42.2
30 Teresa Donohue 147 53 148 58:17.0
31 Sandy Bell 108 59 149 58:58.4

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Billy Devany 144 18 1 17:14.8

Male 0 Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Unknown Partic. 269 269 99 42:16.4
2 Brad Kendrick Tomball TX 266 0 130 52:54.9

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Noah Bjorkman 115 11 24 25:49.6
2 Max Bjorkman 116 9 25 25:52.2
3 Parker Cornelius 260 11 27 26:03.9
4 Wyatt Campbell 127 10 67 33:51.0
5 Jonas Pettit Cypress TX 213 9 72 34:46.7
6 Owen Cannella 131 10 98 42:12.7
7 Ethan Valdez 243 8 104 43:33.2
8 Carson Jochec 178 6 112 46:56.0
9 Cole Elmore 278 7 121 51:19.0
10 Brandon Vu 247 7 123 51:28.1
11 Jacob Kendrick 267 11 133 53:31.2
12 Ryan Bell 109 6 147 58:11.4

Male 12 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Yosef Devany 145 16 2 19:43.7
3 Andrew Venegas Cypress TX 245 17 5 20:37.8
4 Gabe Salas 264 12 8 21:00.0
5 Kyle Evan 263 14 9 21:31.4
6 Elliot Bjorkman 114 13 10 21:47.3
7 Umaro Chavira 132 16 11 23:13.3
8 Dan Owen 208 15 16 24:06.7
9 Aiden Allen 261 12 18 24:40.3
10 Sebastian Palmese 209 13 43 28:56.7
11 Noah Currier 143 13 52 31:05.7
12 Jonathan Cammack 125 14 84 38:23.3
13 Josh Steffens 232 12 91 41:35.7
14 Lucas Campbell 128 16 122 51:26.8

Male 19 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Flores 273 33 3 19:45.1
2 Lelis Gonzalez 165 33 6 20:46.4
3 Jake Cox 138 33 13 23:29.4
4 David Bird 111 30 14 23:31.6
5 William Todd 238 31 20 25:17.8
6 Tom Kelley 183 38 21 25:20.9
7 Reginald Tilley 237 39 26 26:03.6
8 Pete Deegan 262 36 30 26:33.2
9 Tom Ginavan 162 35 31 26:34.0
10 Marcos Torres 239 23 34 27:39.8
11 Andrew Keith 182 22 35 27:44.7
12 Shayne Ziegler 256 37 51 31:03.2
13 Michael Matthews 281 37 58 32:21.6
14 Scott Currier 142 40 73 35:23.4
15 Mason Feinartz 154 36 85 38:24.2
16 Mason Feinartz 153 36 87 39:30.9
17 Matthew McGuinness 190 32 96 41:47.2
18 David Ten Have 235 32 106 45:23.9
19 Gabriel Menslage 193 21 119 49:18.5
20 Jacob Jochec 176 39 138 57:28.0
21 Hai Ho 174 40 146 58:01.4

Male 41 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Garry Monaghan 200 42 15 23:45.0
2 Li-Ching Chen Katy TX 133 58 17 24:24.5
3 Paul Owen League City TEXAS 206 48 19 25:16.1
4 Jim Rammell 220 55 22 25:23.6
5 Chris Bannerman 103 43 32 27:14.4
6 Randy Keith 180 58 36 27:44.8
7 Joe Grace 169 48 44 29:31.1
8 Joseph Hayes 172 47 46 29:44.6
9 Mauricio Cherroni 134 51 59 32:43.8
10 Ramon Gonzalez 167 45 65 33:30.2
11 Chris Campbell Katy 129 45 66 33:50.8
12 Mats Bjoerkman 113 44 70 34:44.9
13 Jose Gil 159 52 92 41:37.7
14 Joe Fahey 151 74 107 45:50.0
15 Tom Elmore 277 45 131 53:26.4
16 Timothy Barker 282 57 141 57:41.2
17 Mark Newton 201 60 143 57:45.1

Event Sponsors Ads

Adwebvertising
Katy Christian Magazine
Faith West
Adwebvertising

ADDRESS

Faith West Academy
2225 Porter Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Phone: (281) 777-9790
Website: http://www.resurrectionrunkaty.org
Email: info@resurrectionrunkaty.org.com

DISCLAIMER

Important: We are grateful for our sponsors and runners who participate in the 2017 Resurrection Run; however , the event host does not necessarily endorse the sponsors of the event.
All images are copyrighted to their respective owners.