Run Results (Overall Finish List)

2017 Resurrection Run 5-K

2017 Resurrection Run

Overall Finish List

April 14, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net) Run Houston Timing


5-K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Billy Devany 144 18 M 1 Top Fin 17:14.8
2 Yosef Devany 145 16 M 1 12-18 19:43.7
3 Chris Flores 273 33 M 1 19-40 19:45.1
4 Scott Kevriana 257 13 M 2 12-18 19:50.6
5 Andrew Venegas Cypress TX 245 17 M 3 12-18 20:37.8
6 Lelis Gonzalez 165 33 M 2 19-40 20:46.4
7 Hayden Gold 163 13 F 1 Top Fin 20:57.5
8 Gabe Salas 264 12 M 4 12-18 21:00.0
9 Kyle Evan 263 14 M 5 12-18 21:31.4
10 Elliot Bjorkman 114 13 M 6 12-18 21:47.3
11 Umaro Chavira 132 16 M 7 12-18 23:13.3
12 Melissa Spain 229 29 F 1 19-40 23:28.8
13 Jake Cox 138 33 M 3 19-40 23:29.4
14 David Bird 111 30 M 4 19-40 23:31.6
15 Garry Monaghan 200 42 M 1 41-99 23:45.0
16 Dan Owen 208 15 M 8 12-18 24:06.7
17 Li-Ching Chen Katy TX 133 58 M 2 41-99 24:24.5
18 Aiden Allen 261 12 M 9 12-18 24:40.3
19 Paul Owen League City TEXAS 206 48 M 3 41-99 25:16.1
20 William Todd 238 31 M 5 19-40 25:17.8
21 Tom Kelley 183 38 M 6 19-40 25:20.9
22 Jim Rammell 220 55 M 4 41-99 25:23.6
23 Corie Squyres 230 35 F 2 19-40 25:33.7
24 Noah Bjorkman 115 11 M 1 1-11 25:49.6
25 Max Bjorkman 116 9 M 2 1-11 25:52.2
26 Reginald Tilley 237 39 M 7 19-40 26:03.6
27 Parker Cornelius 260 11 M 3 1-11 26:03.9
28 Brittany Hall 171 28 F 3 19-40 26:04.8
29 Ashley Marthin 188 25 F 4 19-40 26:25.0
30 Pete Deegan 262 36 M 8 19-40 26:33.2
31 Tom Ginavan 162 35 M 9 19-40 26:34.0
32 Chris Bannerman 103 43 M 5 41-99 27:14.4
33 Erin Owen 207 21 F 5 19-40 27:26.0
34 Marcos Torres 239 23 M 10 19-40 27:39.8
35 Andrew Keith 182 22 M 11 19-40 27:44.7
36 Randy Keith 180 58 M 6 41-99 27:44.8
37 Elia Wray 253 18 F 1 12-18 28:05.3
38 Augustine Grollitsch 284 19 F 6 19-40 28:05.4
39 Kathleen McWilliams 192 72 F 1 41-99 28:20.4
40 Maddie Ellis 275 15 F 2 12-18 28:22.3
41 Camryn Sanchez 276 14 F 3 12-18 28:25.3
42 Mary Pegg Katy TX 211 58 F 2 41-99 28:51.7
43 Sebastian Palmese 209 13 M 10 12-18 28:56.7
44 Joe Grace 169 48 M 7 41-99 29:31.1
45 Cara Taylor 234 30 F 7 19-40 29:34.1
46 Joseph Hayes 172 47 M 8 41-99 29:44.6
47 Stephanie Biernat Seminole TX 110 28 F 8 19-40 30:09.3
48 Kristin Osterman Houston TX 204 30 F 9 19-40 30:09.4
49 Ashleigh O’Rourke 203 32 F 10 19-40 30:47.2
50 Lauren Ginavan 161 29 F 11 19-40 31:00.3
51 Shayne Ziegler 256 37 M 12 19-40 31:03.2
52 Noah Currier 143 13 M 11 12-18 31:05.7
53 Donna Keith 181 56 F 3 41-99 31:09.1
54 Katie Massey 189 24 F 12 19-40 31:24.8
55 Rebecca Laird Katy TX 184 24 F 13 19-40 31:49.3
56 Camilla Bjoerkman 112 42 F 4 41-99 32:13.8
57 Sherri Campbell Katy 126 46 F 5 41-99 32:18.9
58 Michael Matthews 281 37 M 13 19-40 32:21.6
59 Mauricio Cherroni 134 51 M 9 41-99 32:43.8
60 Carrie Parsley 271 0 F 1 0- 0 32:46.9
61 Anne Gill Cypress TX 160 37 F 14 19-40 32:48.7
62 Jill Burnside Katy 124 54 F 6 41-99 32:55.2
63 Kami Hayes 173 13 F 4 12-18 33:02.4
64 Amy Gonzalez Katy TX 166 43 F 7 41-99 33:29.7
65 Ramon Gonzalez 167 45 M 10 41-99 33:30.2
66 Chris Campbell Katy 129 45 M 11 41-99 33:50.8
67 Wyatt Campbell 127 10 M 4 1-11 33:51.0
68 Raquel Gates 157 26 F 15 19-40 33:58.5
69 Macie Ellis 274 15 F 5 12-18 33:59.2
70 Mats Bjoerkman 113 44 M 12 41-99 34:44.9
71 Nicole Blanchard 117 38 F 16 19-40 34:46.5
72 Jonas Pettit Cypress TX 213 9 M 5 1-11 34:46.7
73 Scott Currier 142 40 M 14 19-40 35:23.4
74 Jenny Loobeek 186 30 F 17 19-40 35:55.2
75 Keisha Tanner 233 44 F 8 41-99 36:15.4
76 Stephanie Leggett 185 54 F 9 41-99 36:47.7
77 Regina Alexander 101 36 F 18 19-40 36:48.4
78 Angela Wray 252 48 F 10 41-99 36:58.4
79 Marlene Cornelius 259 46 F 11 41-99 37:21.1
80 Belina Pursley 258 0 F 2 0- 0 37:22.1
81 Erica Wray 254 17 F 6 12-18 37:28.1
82 Michelle Reyna 221 44 F 12 41-99 37:53.4
83 Jennifer Ellis 148 45 F 13 41-99 38:10.7
84 Jonathan Cammack 125 14 M 12 12-18 38:23.3
85 Mason Feinartz 154 36 M 15 19-40 38:24.2
86 Kristen Jarrell 288 31 F 19 19-40 39:30.4
87 Mason Feinartz 153 36 M 16 19-40 39:30.9
88 Suzanne Steffens 231 46 F 14 41-99 39:55.2
89 Ellie Scudder 280 12 F 7 12-18 40:36.1
90 Charity Gonzalez 164 28 F 20 19-40 41:15.4
91 Josh Steffens 232 12 M 13 12-18 41:35.7
92 Jose Gil 159 52 M 13 41-99 41:37.7
93 Cheryl Cupples 140 40 F 21 19-40 41:45.6
94 Michaela Gore Katy TX 168 33 F 22 19-40 41:46.0
95 Naomi Cupples 141 31 F 23 19-40 41:46.4
96 Matthew McGuinness 190 32 M 17 19-40 41:47.2
97 Debbie Cannella Katy 130 38 F 24 19-40 42:11.8
98 Owen Cannella 131 10 M 6 1-11 42:12.7
99 Unknown Partic. 269 269 M 1 0- 0 42:16.4
100 Kelli Wooten 250 48 F 15 41-99 42:21.2
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Elizabeth Tilley 236 37 F 25 19-40 43:22.2
102 Maria Cassidy 272 70 F 16 41-99 43:22.7
103 Martha Cherroni 135 51 F 17 41-99 43:24.5
104 Ethan Valdez 243 8 M 7 1-11 43:33.2
105 Anita Valdez 242 42 F 18 41-99 43:33.5
106 David Ten Have 235 32 M 18 19-40 45:23.9
107 Joe Fahey 151 74 M 14 41-99 45:50.0
108 Christine Paxton League City TX 210 33 F 26 19-40 46:00.3
109 Madeleine Holden 175 17 F 8 12-18 46:28.5
110 Sara Jochec 177 37 F 27 19-40 46:33.8
111 Terry Richardson 286 59 F 19 41-99 46:38.7
112 Carson Jochec 178 6 M 8 1-11 46:56.0
113 Lenora Rodriguez 287 29 F 28 19-40 47:35.5
114 Veronica Brown 120 45 F 20 41-99 48:04.0
115 Tasheaya Warren Ellison 248 44 F 21 41-99 48:05.0
116 Isaura Gil 158 49 F 22 41-99 48:15.9
117 Laura Bannerman 106 41 F 23 41-99 48:57.2
118 Rikkie Farrell 152 21 F 29 19-40 49:16.0
119 Gabriel Menslage 193 21 M 19 19-40 49:18.5
120 Shirley Owen 205 53 F 24 41-99 49:38.0
121 Cole Elmore 278 7 M 9 1-11 51:19.0
122 Lucas Campbell 128 16 M 14 12-18 51:26.8
123 Brandon Vu 247 7 M 10 1-11 51:28.1
124 Edna Ezekiel 149 59 F 25 41-99 51:46.1
125 Toni-Lynn Quintanilla 219 34 F 30 19-40 51:47.7
126 Adeline Luna 187 70 F 26 41-99 52:10.8
127 Lily Fahey 150 16 F 9 12-18 52:12.2
128 Mabel Vocal 246 52 F 27 41-99 52:15.8
129 Vickie McMillan 191 47 F 28 41-99 52:18.3
130 Brad Kendrick Tomball TX 266 0 M 2 0- 0 52:54.9
131 Tom Elmore 277 45 M 15 41-99 53:26.4
132 Savannah Frazier 155 24 F 31 19-40 53:31.2
133 Jacob Kendrick 267 11 M 11 1-11 53:31.2
134 Jessica Burnside 123 25 F 32 19-40 53:31.3
135 Molly Elmore 279 13 F 10 12-18 53:40.3
136 Cassie Kendrick Tomball TX 265 0 F 3 0- 0 55:01.2
137 Olivia Kendrick 268 9 F 1 1-11 55:02.5
138 Jacob Jochec 176 39 M 20 19-40 57:28.0
139 Cyndi Dinh 146 40 F 33 19-40 57:28.6
140 The Cheeseburge Bui 122 16 F 11 12-18 57:29.4
141 Timothy Barker 282 57 M 16 41-99 57:41.2
142 Mandy Barker 283 57 F 29 41-99 57:42.2
143 Mark Newton 201 60 M 17 41-99 57:45.1
144 Ashley Wooten 251 19 F 34 19-40 57:45.8
145 Emma Jochec 179 5 F 2 1-11 57:50.9
146 Hai Ho 174 40 M 21 19-40 58:01.4
147 Ryan Bell 109 6 M 12 1-11 58:11.4
148 Teresa Donohue 147 53 F 30 41-99 58:17.0
149 Sandy Bell 108 59 F 31 41-99 58:58.4
150 Emma Pettit Cypress TX 212 12 F 12 12-18 1:02:34.6
151 Kaylee Arnold 270 12 F 13 12-18 1:02:35.9

Event Sponsors Ads

Adwebvertising
Adwebvertising
Faith West
Katy Christian Magazine

ADDRESS

Faith West Academy
2225 Porter Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Phone: (281) 777-9790
Website: http://www.resurrectionrunkaty.org
Email: info@resurrectionrunkaty.org.com

DISCLAIMER

Important: We are grateful for our sponsors and runners who participate in the 2017 Resurrection Run; however , the event host does not necessarily endorse the sponsors of the event.
All images are copyrighted to their respective owners.